Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4964,037
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3014,537
OranArgentina 7,1644,452
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66310,976
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,74510,405
OstendeBelgium 6,0003,729
ObidosBrazil 5,1623,208
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8854,900
Ottawa (airport)Canada 577358
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 575358
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9945,589
OdenseDenmark 6,2843,905
OtavaloEcuador 4,4482,764
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4557,740
OuluFinland 6,5514,071
OroomiehIran 9,5305,922
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9684,330
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5724,706
ObihiroJapan 9,9346,173
OfunatoJapan 10,3696,444
OitaJapan 11,3417,047
OkayamaJapan 11,1126,905
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0437,484
OmaezakiJapan 10,9536,806
OmuJapan 9,7826,079
OnahamaJapan 10,6106,593
OsakaJapan 11,0516,867
OshimaJapan 10,8916,768
OtaruJapan 9,9946,210
OwaseJapan 11,0876,890
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2483,883
OujoaMorocco 6,4374,000
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6498,482
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6659,113
OphirNew Zealand 14,7089,139
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8148,584
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8639,236
OcotalNicaragua 3,1011,927
OrlandNorway 5,9103,673
OsloNorway 6,1053,794
OhotskRussia 8,3485,187
OkhotskRussia 8,3485,187
OlekminskRussia 8,7175,417
OlenekRussia 7,9024,911
OmskRussia 9,0565,627
OnegaRussia 7,1204,424
OrenburgRussia 8,7885,461
OymyakonRussia 7,9774,957
OviedoSpain 5,7133,550
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1583,827
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3983,355
OdessaUkraine 8,0104,977
OvrucUkraine 7,5564,696
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 796495
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7791,105
Oakland, MdUsa 228142
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0951,923
Oconto, WiUsa 1,040646
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 554344
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8961,178
Olathe, KsUsa 1,558968
Olivia, MnUsa 1,571976
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7282,317
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,606998
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Oolitic, InUsa 879547
Orlando, FlUsa 1,372852
Orono, MeUsa 834518
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,052654
Oswego, NyUsa 362225
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,029639
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,558968
Owensboro, KyUsa 932579
Owosso, MiUsa 683425
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6151,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -