Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9476,802
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0646,875
JuninArgentina 8,4725,265
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5764,708
JacobinaBrazil 6,8334,246
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3973,975
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7924,221
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1804,462
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7164,795
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9851,855
JiuquanChina 11,1106,904
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4382,137
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4191,503
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4791,541
JoensuuFinland 6,8614,264
JokioinenFinland 6,6964,161
JyvskylFinland 6,7064,167
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5632,214
JulianehbGreenland 3,1001,926
JagdalpurIndia 13,0698,121
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,21410,075
JerusalemIsrael 9,3885,834
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2352,010
JosNigeria 8,9435,557
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0423,133
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0543,141
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,5977,206
JhelumPakistan 11,3387,045
JiwaniPakistan 11,5907,202
JuliacaPeru 6,2303,871
JakutskRussia 8,4005,220
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8285,486
JenisejskRussia 8,9975,591
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7206,040
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5625,942
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6225,979
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4716,507
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1056,901
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0748,124
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0063,732
JubaSudan 11,2006,960
JokkmokkSweden 6,2433,879
JönköpingSweden 6,3813,965
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3773,963
JendoubaTunisia 7,1734,457
JerbaTunisia 7,4824,649
JerseyUk 5,7403,567
JaltaUkraine 8,3525,190
Jackson, MsUsa 1,473915
Jackson, TnUsa 1,166725
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,167725
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,118695
Johnstown, PaUsa 176110
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4732,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -