Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7366,671
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2594,511
HuamboAngola 11,1406,923
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62710,332
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,35410,162
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,36910,172
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5859,685
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0982,546
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6462,887
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,195743
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,208750
Hamilton, OnCanada 417259
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9131,189
Harrow, OnCanada 546339
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4962,172
Hope, BcCanada 3,6092,243
HaikouChina 13,2808,252
HailarChina 9,9366,174
HamiChina 10,7326,669
HetanChina 11,0956,894
HavanaCuba 1,9851,234
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4951,550
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4391,516
HelwanEgypt 9,2765,764
HurguadaEgypt 9,6515,997
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1373,192
HelsinkiFinland 6,7854,216
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7934,221
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2625,755
HamburgGermany 6,3373,938
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3373,938
HannoverGermany 6,3733,960
HelgolandGermany 6,1863,844
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6914,158
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4415,245
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2982,049
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6294,741
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7624,823
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7102,927
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1138,149
HaifaIsrael 9,2995,778
HaboroJapan 9,8526,122
HachijojimaJapan 11,0356,857
HachinoheJapan 10,2346,360
HagiJapan 11,2266,976
HakodateJapan 10,1386,300
HamadaJapan 11,1536,931
HamamatsuJapan 10,9586,810
HikoneJapan 10,9636,813
HimejiJapan 11,0686,878
HiradoJapan 11,3967,082
HirooJapan 9,9896,208
HiroshimaJapan 11,1916,954
HitaJapan 11,3567,056
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4757,131
HunLibya 8,1875,087
HomboriMali 7,6664,764
HomalinMyanmar 12,7297,910
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6568,486
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4929,005
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8239,211
HororataNew Zealand 14,4728,993
HyderabadPakistan 11,8847,385
HuanucoPeru 5,5693,460
HelPoland 6,7994,225
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6576,001
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3445,185
HatangaRussia 7,5404,686
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5294,679
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6295,983
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1726,321
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1504,443
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4768,374
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0176,846
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5966,584
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3928,944
HalaibSudan 10,2496,369
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7156,658
HudeibaSudan 10,4126,470
HaparandaSweden 6,4534,010
HarnosandSweden 6,3433,942
HamaSyria 9,2335,737
HassakahSyria 9,3725,824
Hua HinThailand 14,1368,784
HakkariTurkey 9,4635,881
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7033,544
HersonUkraine 8,1005,033
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5814,711
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Hanover, NhUsa 581361
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,076669
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 398248
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7191,068
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,062660
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1871,359
Hays, KsUsa 1,8971,179
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9132,432
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7951,115
Helena, MtUsa 2,9011,803
Hemlock, NyUsa 325202
Henderson, NcUsa 479298
Hendersonville, NcUsa 736457
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6011,616
Hernando, MsUsa 1,303810
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,227763
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8831,170
Hightstown, NjUsa 15999
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,049652
Hillsdale, MiUsa 711442
Holly, CoUsa 2,1771,353
Homer, AkUsa 5,4223,369
Hoopeston, IlUsa 917570
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 996619
Horton, KsUsa 1,591988
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1871,359
Hot Springs, VaUsa 366228
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 792492
Houma, LaUsa 1,7261,073
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0261,259
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 532330
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,071665
Huron, SdUsa 1,8121,126
HanoiVietnam 13,1998,202
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3308,905
HarareZimbabwe 12,7907,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -