Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0986,896
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0736,881
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0294,368
General PicoArgentina 8,5475,311
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3545,191
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3245,173
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0049,945
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36611,413
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,13510,648
GrazAustria 7,0254,365
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3465,808
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4245,856
GomelBelarus 7,6004,723
GrodnoBelarus 7,1484,442
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8514,257
GoianiaBrazil 6,9394,312
GoiasBrazil 6,8264,241
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4964,658
GrajauBrazil 5,9873,720
GuairaBrazil 7,5234,675
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2743,898
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4144,607
GarouaCameroon 9,3595,816
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0031,245
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2151,377
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7732,345
Golden, BcCanada 3,2982,049
Goose, NfCanada 1,9121,188
Gore Bay, OnCanada 783487
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4882,167
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,110690
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,439894
GanzhouChina 12,5667,809
GuangzhouChina 12,8828,005
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3741,475
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7212,934
GonderEthiopia 11,0736,881
GourdonFrance 6,1813,841
GrenobleFrance 6,4694,020
GeisenheimGermany 6,3823,966
GorlitzGermany 6,7614,201
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0933,786
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1401,951
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1562,582
GoaIndia 13,1208,153
GuwahatiIndia 12,5457,796
GelaItaly 7,5394,685
GenoaItaly 6,7244,179
GhediItaly 6,7694,207
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5014,661
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2834,526
GrossetoItaly 6,9724,332
GrottaglieItaly 7,5494,691
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9414,313
GuidoniaItaly 7,1334,432
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9504,940
GifuJapan 10,9316,793
GaoMali 7,7414,811
GuamMariana Islands 12,6617,868
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3172,061
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1471,956
GuaymasMexico 3,3932,109
GaluutMongolia 10,3476,429
GemertNetherlands 6,1643,831
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9208,650
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2298,842
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4889,003
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9608,675
GayaNiger 8,3395,182
GardermoenNorway 6,1133,799
GeiloNorway 5,9523,699
GdanskPoland 6,7994,225
GalatiRomania 7,9144,918
Gor’KijRussia 7,9324,929
GorznyjRussia 9,0945,651
GridinoRussia 6,8584,262
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2937,639
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1886,952
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4213,990
GijonSpain 5,7223,556
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2876,393
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8006,711
GoteborgSweden 6,2673,895
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2583,889
GothenburgSweden 6,2683,895
GunnarnSweden 6,2253,868
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4424,003
GabesTunisia 7,4304,617
GafsaTunisia 7,2994,536
GiresunTurkey 8,8755,515
GoztepeTurkey 8,3085,163
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0066,218
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0586,250
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3853,346
GajvoronUkraine 7,8214,860
GeniceskUkraine 8,2635,135
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,276793
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5823,469
Galva, IlUsa 1,116694
Galveston, TxUsa 2,0331,263
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5151,563
Glenville, WvUsa 370230
Gloversville, NyUsa 379235
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3602,088
Goldsboro, NcUsa 546339
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1171,316
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9511,212
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8201,131
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7811,107
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8101,125
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7001,678
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 780485
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8252,377
Gravette, ArUsa 1,590988
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8571,776
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,040646
Greenfield, InUsa 778484
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,276793
Greensboro, NcUsa 531330
Greensburg, KyUsa 871541
Greenville, MsUsa 1,493928
Greenville, OhUsa 693431
Greenville, PaUsa 280174
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8841,171
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 756470
Greenwood, ScUsa 817508
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,183735
Groton, CtUsa 419260
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0593,144
GuanareVenezuela 3,5392,199
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7162,309
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5922,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -