Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2855,770
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6025,967
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3945,838
YaoundeCameroon 9,5945,962
YokoCameroon 9,5435,930
Yarmouth, NsCanada 975606
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5082,180
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3191,441
YanjiChina 10,4056,466
YichangChina 12,0867,510
YinchuanChina 11,2616,998
YiningChina 10,4056,466
YariguiesColombia 3,7032,301
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4721,536
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3661,470
YazdIran 10,5526,557
YakushimaJapan 11,6687,251
YamagataJapan 10,5056,528
YamaguchiJapan 11,2516,991
YokkaichiJapan 10,9846,826
YokohamaJapan 10,8116,718
YonagoJapan 11,0556,869
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5357,789
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4258,342
YeMyanmar 13,8248,590
YolaNigeria 9,2895,772
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3087,027
YurimaguasPeru 5,1263,185
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5165,292
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5605,941
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5532,208
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7632,960
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8001,740
York, PaUsa 2717
Youngstown/ OhUsa 342213
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4532,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -