Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0046,838
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1656,938
KhostAfghanistan 11,1536,931
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7806,699
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4987,145
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06111,223
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9714,332
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3465,808
KandiBenin 8,3485,188
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5362,197
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,114692
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,115693
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7341,077
Kingston, OnCanada 446277
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8443,010
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8342,383
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0781,291
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 650404
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7476,679
KashiChina 10,7376,672
KunmingChina 12,7627,931
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5166,535
KhargaEgypt 9,5525,936
KosseirEgypt 9,7696,070
KajaaniFinland 6,6834,153
KuopioFinland 6,7644,203
KuusamoFinland 6,6444,129
KarlsruheGermany 6,4584,013
KasselGermany 6,4133,985
KonstanzGermany 6,5774,087
KumasiGhana 8,2755,142
KalamataGreece 8,0985,032
KerkiraGreece 7,7814,836
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2225,109
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3822,102
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5512,828
KankanGuinea 7,3634,576
KindiaGuinea 7,0874,404
KissidougouGuinea 7,3664,577
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6664,764
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9708,060
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9718,060
KeszthelyHungary 7,1554,446
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5662,837
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8717,998
KotaIndia 12,2177,592
KozhikodeIndia 13,6368,474
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,11510,014
KermanIran 10,8486,741
KermanshahIran 9,9336,173
Khoram AbadIran 10,0786,263
KilkennyIreland 5,2883,286
KingstonJamaica 2,4771,539
KagoshimaJapan 11,5517,178
KanazawaJapan 10,8166,721
KaruizawaJapan 10,7666,690
KatsuuraJapan 10,8126,719
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8426,737
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7636,067
KobeJapan 11,0616,873
KochiJapan 11,2386,983
KofuJapan 10,8346,732
KumagayaJapan 10,7526,681
KumamotoJapan 11,4157,094
KumejimaJapan 12,2227,595
KureJapan 11,2056,963
KushiroJapan 9,8806,140
KutchanJapan 10,0316,233
KyotoJapan 11,0096,841
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9146,161
KitaleKenya 11,7687,313
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4256,478
KufraLibya 9,0995,654
KaunasLithuania 7,0584,386
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8614,263
KybartaiLithuania 7,0164,360
KarongaMalawi 12,4767,753
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8589,233
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7179,145
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1959,442
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9519,291
KuantanMalaysia 15,1239,398
KuchingMalaysia 15,3229,521
KayesMali 6,9004,288
KeniebaMali 7,0274,367
KidalMali 7,7144,794
KitaMali 7,1614,450
KoutiaMali 7,5484,690
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4607,121
KisinevMoldova 7,8634,886
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1306,295
KhatgalMongolia 9,9326,172
KhovdMongolia 10,1386,300
KhujirtMongolia 10,3296,418
KhutagMongolia 10,0536,247
KenitraMorocco 6,0903,784
KalewaMyanmar 12,9058,019
KathaMyanmar 12,8227,968
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4168,958
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3118,271
KengtungMyanmar 13,1668,181
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6137,838
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2697,624
KathmanduNepal 12,2437,608
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8868,629
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2948,883
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8868,629
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1228,776
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0208,712
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8608,613
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9918,694
KanoNigeria 8,7585,442
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9586,810
KarasjokNorway 6,3183,926
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7383,566
KristiansandNorway 6,0283,746
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8413,630
KhasabOman 11,1806,947
KarachiPakistan 11,8757,379
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8727,377
KhanpurPakistan 11,6567,243
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5607,184
KororPalau 13,8298,593
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1784,461
KlodzkoPoland 6,9034,289
KoszalinPoland 6,6704,145
KrakowPoland 7,1174,422
KalakanRussia 9,3375,802
KaliningradRussia 6,8894,281
KamenskoeRussia 7,2964,534
KandalaksaRussia 6,6904,157
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9504,319
KazanRussia 8,1965,093
KemRussia 6,9174,298
KerchRussia 8,4125,227
KhabarovskRussia 9,6606,003
KirenskRussia 9,1115,662
KirovRussia 7,9654,949
KljuciRussia 7,9944,968
KolpasevRussia 8,9005,531
KorfRussia 7,4644,638
KostromaRussia 7,6834,774
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8574,261
KotlasRussia 7,6414,748
KrasnodarRussia 8,5935,340
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9465,559
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4355,242
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2735,762
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3043,917
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4595,256
KurganRussia 8,7935,464
KurskRussia 7,9174,920
KyraRussia 9,9956,211
KigaliRwanda 11,5857,199
KoldaSenegal 6,7104,170
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2314,493
KosiceSlovakia 7,2894,530
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9548,050
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6446,614
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2218,837
KadugliSudan 10,5856,578
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1786,325
KassalaSudan 10,7646,689
KhartoumSudan 10,4586,499
KostiSudan 10,6556,621
KalmarSweden 6,5564,074
KaresuandoSweden 6,2603,890
KarlstadSweden 6,2623,891
KristianstadSweden 6,4644,017
KamishliSyria 9,3555,813
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9738,683
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2348,845
Khon KaenThailand 13,7148,522
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0758,747
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8798,624
KairouanTunisia 7,3204,549
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0495,623
KarsTurkey 9,1765,702
KastamonuTurkey 8,5645,322
KayseriTurkey 8,8705,512
KonyaTurkey 8,7435,433
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8276,107
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6396,611
KinlossUk 5,3913,350
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0505,002
KievUkraine 7,7184,796
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2595,133
KirovogradUkraine 7,9424,935
KlepininoUkraine 8,2665,137
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0434,998
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3334,557
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0344,993
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 766476
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0781,913
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,531952
Keene, NhUsa 509316
Kenton, OhUsa 610379
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2921,424
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8001,119
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2851,420
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7323,562
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9041,183
Kinston, NcUsa 588366
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7212,312
Knoxville, TnUsa 793493
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5243,433
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7803,592
KabompoZambia 11,9097,401
KabweZambia 12,3307,662
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3297,661
KafirondaZambia 12,1737,564
KaomaZambia 12,0437,483
KasamaZambia 12,2627,620
KasempaZambia 12,0457,485
KawambwaZambia 12,0597,494
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -