Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0935,029
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9174,920
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2565,130
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2376,361
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3034,538
RosarioArgentina 8,2975,156
RichmondAustralia 15,7689,799
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2339,466
RecifeBrazil 6,8754,272
RemansoBrazil 6,5944,097
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6573,515
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8384,871
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8874,901
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9994,349
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1031,928
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7791,105
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4311,511
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4341,512
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9482,453
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3792,100
Roberval, QcCanada 993617
RuoqiangChina 11,0736,881
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3122,058
RandersDenmark 6,2143,862
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4321,511
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3781,478
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2155,105
RumipambaEcuador 4,5882,851
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5365,926
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6355,987
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3935,837
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6352,880
RostockGermany 6,4353,999
RhodesGreece 8,5645,322
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6982,919
ReykhólarIceland 4,4002,734
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3862,725
RamsarIran 9,9076,157
RashtIran 9,8146,099
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3623,332
RadicofaniItaly 7,0134,358
Resia PassItaly 6,7144,172
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0074,354
RivoltoItaly 6,9254,303
Rolle PassItaly 6,8234,240
RomeItaly 7,1194,424
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1094,418
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9624,326
RumoiJapan 9,8956,149
RigaLatvia 6,9434,314
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9904,343
RodriguesMauritius 15,6119,701
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8546,124
RabatMorocco 6,0903,784
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6388,475
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8317,352
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2518,856
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4178,959
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4218,961
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8648,616
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8918,632
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7429,161
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9528,670
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7248,528
RivasNicaragua 3,3212,064
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6797,257
RebolyRussia 6,8384,249
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4545,254
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7366,671
RagaSudan 10,4476,492
RashadSudan 10,6266,603
RenkSudan 10,7726,694
RumbekSudan 10,8996,773
RanongThailand 14,4148,957
Roi EtThailand 13,7598,550
RizeTurkey 8,9905,587
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3596,437
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9404,934
RomnyUkraine 7,8484,877
RovnoUkraine 7,4564,634
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2166,970
RochaUruguay 8,6225,358
Racine, WiUsa 952592
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 512318
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2051,370
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2071,372
Reading, PaUsa 8049
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8142,370
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6871,670
Redding, CaUsa 3,8082,366
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5952,234
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6292,255
Rensselaer, InUsa 861535
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 304189
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 304189
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 420261
Rochester, MnUsa 1,354841
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 330205
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6181,006
Rockford, IlUsa 1,047651
Rockville, InUsa 863536
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,531951
Rome, GaUsa 999621
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7961,116
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8012,362
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5711,598
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15395
Rushville, IlUsa 1,202747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -