Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0566,870
TiranaAlbania 7,6604,760
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7654,826
TebessaAlgeria 7,1854,465
TimimounAlgeria 6,9354,309
TindoufAlgeria 6,3333,936
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1694,455
TrelewArgentina 9,3475,809
TucumanArgentina 7,5524,693
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28310,119
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,28310,118
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9609,296
TibooburraAustralia 16,30510,132
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2669,487
TshaneBotswana 12,4137,714
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6384,125
TarauacaBrazil 5,4153,365
TauaBrazil 6,3463,944
TefeBrazil 5,0013,108
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4204,611
TeresinaBrazil 6,1193,802
TiriosBrazil 4,7202,933
TorresBrazil 8,2245,110
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5033,420
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2664,515
TriunfoBrazil 6,6564,136
TucuruiBrazil 5,6133,488
TuriacuBrazil 5,6503,511
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4012,113
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0972,546
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3772,720
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3691,472
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2672,030
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3161,439
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,341834
Timmins, OnCanada 996619
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9212,437
Toronto, OntarioCanada 435270
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 449279
Trenton, OnCanada 438272
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8021,120
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,466911
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7935,464
TaiyuanChina 11,3087,027
TaoyuanChina 12,5217,781
TengchongChina 12,7357,914
TønderDenmark 6,2123,860
TylstrupDenmark 6,1773,839
TystofteDenmark 6,3413,940
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4851,544
TahrirEgypt 9,1715,699
TantaEgypt 9,1815,705
TallinEstonia 6,8294,244
TartuEstonia 6,9874,342
TampereFinland 6,6724,146
TurkuFinland 6,6544,135
ToulonFrance 6,5884,094
ToulouseFrance 6,2353,874
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2815,767
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3046,403
TchibanGabon 10,0316,234
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1855,708
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3093,920
TamaleGhana 8,1445,061
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9294,927
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0935,029
TimehriGuyana 4,1822,599
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0791,913
TelaHonduras 2,9121,809
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9698,680
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9698,680
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,16910,048
TabrizIran 9,5645,943
TeheranIran 10,0516,246
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3565,814
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5424,687
TarvisioItaly 6,9314,307
TermoliItaly 7,2904,530
TorinoItaly 6,6154,110
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6004,101
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3614,574
TrevicoItaly 7,3654,577
TrevisoItaly 6,8864,279
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9894,343
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6084,107
TabouIvory Coast 7,9554,944
TadotsuJapan 11,1576,933
TakadaJapan 10,7036,651
TakamatsuJapan 11,1436,924
TakayamaJapan 10,8366,734
TanegashimaJapan 11,6237,223
TatenoJapan 10,7306,668
TateyamaJapan 10,8476,740
TokushimaJapan 11,1496,928
TokyoJapan 10,7826,700
TomakomaiJapan 10,0296,232
TottoriJapan 11,0176,846
ToyamaJapan 10,7836,700
ToyookaJapan 10,9916,830
TsuJapan 11,0076,840
TsurugaJapan 10,9326,793
TsuyamaJapan 11,0686,878
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2995,778
TripoliLebanon 9,2245,732
TobrukLibya 8,5985,343
TripoliLibya 7,7404,810
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9084,293
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3498,917
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5849,063
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2108,831
ThyoloMalawi 13,0188,090
TawauMalaysia 14,8469,225
TessalitMali 7,5664,701
TimbuktuMali 7,4564,633
TombMali 7,4614,636
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6234,116
TacubayaMexico 3,1431,953
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8141,749
TarialanMongolia 10,0326,234
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1136,284
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2666,380
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6036,589
TangierMorocco 6,0713,772
TarfayaMorocco 5,9103,672
TazaMorocco 6,3033,917
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2048,205
TaungooMyanmar 13,4048,329
ThandweMyanmar 13,4278,344
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8158,585
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6499,103
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8728,620
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7649,175
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1098,768
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9378,661
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8778,624
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8599,234
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0798,749
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5529,043
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4478,978
TahouaNiger 8,2835,147
TillaberyNiger 8,0104,977
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1476,927
TromsoNorway 6,0753,775
TrondheimNorway 5,9603,704
ThumraitOman 11,8167,343
TacnaPeru 6,5144,048
TarapotoPeru 5,1943,228
TrujilloPeru 5,3753,340
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8678,617
TorunPoland 6,8744,271
TimisoaraRomania 7,4734,644
TambovRussia 8,0925,028
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1106,282
TaraRussia 8,8855,521
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1195,045
TermezRussia 10,6566,622
TernejRussia 9,9706,195
TobolskRussia 8,6085,349
TomskRussia 9,1265,671
Tot’MaRussia 7,5924,718
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8344,868
TuapseRussia 8,6625,383
TuraRussia 8,3955,217
TurukhanskRussia 8,1565,068
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5866,578
TortosaSpain 6,3083,920
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1428,788
TokerSudan 10,6286,605
TartousSyria 9,1955,714
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5157,777
TaboraTanzania 12,0397,481
TakThailand 13,6538,484
TrangThailand 14,6969,132
TabligboTogo 8,5475,311
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8186,723
TunisTunisia 7,2594,511
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7476,057
TireeUk 5,2203,244
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5913,474
TernopilUkraine 7,4984,660
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4855,273
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,083673
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2963,291
Talladega, AlUsa 1,143710
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,278794
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,458906
Tarboro, NcUsa 483300
Taunton, MaUsa 518322
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6261,010
Temple, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7171,067
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,353841
Tiffin, OhUsa 543337
Toledo, IaUsa 1,366849
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 604375
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9831,854
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6101,001
Towanda, PaUsa 177110
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3771,477
Tuckerton, NjUsa 225140
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1641,966
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7181,068
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,231765
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,410876
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3256,416
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9672,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -