Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9216,786
BustAfghanistan 11,0936,893
BatnaAlgeria 7,0274,367
BecharAlgeria 6,5964,099
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8764,273
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6824,152
BiskraAlgeria 7,0384,374
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5264,677
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5247,161
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6507,239
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6557,242
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5987,207
ByrdAntarctica 13,6308,470
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9045,533
BarilocheArgentina 9,0655,633
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5275,299
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0039,945
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2509,476
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93710,525
BrestBelarus 7,2194,486
BrusselsBelgium 6,1113,798
Belize CityBelize 2,7511,710
BeninBenin 8,6395,368
BohiconBenin 8,5545,315
BermudaBermuda 1,394866
BageBrazil 8,2935,154
BambuiBrazil 7,4194,610
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6454,751
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5364,062
BarcelosBrazil 4,7942,979
BarraBrazil 6,6754,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0213,742
BarreirasBrazil 6,6844,154
BelémBrazil 5,4553,390
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5064,665
BelterraBrazil 5,2603,268
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4323,997
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1305,052
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8754,272
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9074,292
BrevesBrazil 5,3733,339
BurgasBulgaria 8,0885,026
BurundiBurundi 11,6157,218
BatouriCameroon 9,7906,084
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,016631
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6102,243
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9541,836
Banff, AbCanada 3,1991,988
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 745463
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0991,304
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9981,863
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8871,173
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4662,154
Bonavista, NfCanada 629391
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2322,630
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0981,304
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2911,423
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1421,952
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0632,525
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2751,414
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9272,440
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7022,301
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1466,305
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0746,260
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5905,959
BeijingChina 11,0056,838
BarranquillaColombia 3,2672,030
Benito SalasColombia 4,1442,575
BogotáColombia 3,9582,459
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9804,337
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8196,723
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6766,634
BaniDominican Republic 2,5181,565
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5091,559
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4841,544
BahariyaEgypt 9,2165,727
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3185,790
BiarritzFrance 6,0303,747
BordeauxFrance 6,0293,746
BrestFrance 5,6163,490
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9576,187
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9556,186
BitamGabon 9,7176,038
BanjulGambia 6,5354,061
BerlinGermany 6,5924,097
BrockenGermany 6,4624,016
BokeGuinea 6,8614,263
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7304,182
BudapestHungary 7,2224,488
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2384,498
BangaloreIndia 13,5408,414
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1188,152
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0578,114
BikanerIndia 11,8277,350
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4689,612
BabolsarIran 10,0296,232
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0946,894
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7926,085
Bandar LengehIran 11,0706,879
BirjandIran 10,7196,661
BushehrIran 10,6186,598
BaghdadIraq 9,8556,124
BasraIraq 10,2976,399
BelmulletIreland 5,0733,153
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2373,254
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4664,639
BergamoItaly 6,7164,174
BolognaItaly 6,8884,280
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7844,215
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5024,662
BrindisiItaly 7,5784,709
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0805,021
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9094,915
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9366,174
BeirutLebanon 9,2535,750
BenghaziLibya 8,3145,166
BirzaiLithuania 7,0284,367
BitolaMacedonia 7,7864,838
BlantyreMalawi 12,9658,057
BvumbweMalawi 12,9908,072
BintuluMalaysia 15,0849,373
BamakoMali 7,3144,545
Bko-SMali 7,3274,553
BougounMali 7,4434,625
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1853,844
BaitagMongolia 10,3466,429
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9866,206
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1016,277
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3016,401
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4156,472
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4116,470
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1916,333
BulganMongolia 10,1186,287
BhamawMyanmar 12,8197,966
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7059,138
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0758,746
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2091,994
BilmaNiger 8,6615,382
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3595,194
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9023,667
BergenNorway 5,8063,608
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8073,609
BjornoyaNorway 5,8973,664
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9933,724
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9673,708
BadinPakistan 11,9807,445
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6267,225
BalakotPakistan 11,1766,945
BarkhanPakistan 11,4927,141
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4842,165
BascoPhilippines 12,9948,075
BialystokPoland 7,1294,430
BejaPortugal 5,8013,605
BragancaPortugal 5,7153,551
BistritaRomania 7,5864,714
BucharestRomania 7,8604,884
BajkitRussia 8,6705,388
BarabinskRussia 9,1315,674
BarnaulRussia 9,4335,862
BerezovoRussia 7,9604,947
BiserRussia 8,2985,157
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6766,013
BogdarinRussia 9,4435,868
BogucanyRussia 9,0395,617
BomnakRussia 9,1805,704
BorRussia 8,6355,366
BorzjaRussia 9,8566,124
BratskRussia 9,2855,770
BelgradeSerbia 7,4844,650
BoSierra Leone 7,3314,555
BontheSierra Leone 7,3004,536
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0654,390
BerberaSomalia 11,8147,342
BusanSouth Korea 11,2316,979
BadajozSpain 5,8413,630
BarcelonaSpain 6,4013,978
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9253,682
BabanusaSudan 10,4076,467
BaselSwitzerland 6,4764,024
BernSwitzerland 6,5024,041
BangkokThailand 14,0128,707
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9918,694
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6128,459
BizerteTunisia 7,2024,475
BalikesirTurkey 8,3215,170
BursaTurkey 8,3555,192
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4096,468
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2433,258
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3033,296
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3033,295
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6543,514
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7063,546
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8183,615
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7092,305
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2731,413
Baltimore, MdUsa 11572
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4633,395
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4633,395
Batesville, MsUsa 1,353841
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6881,049
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 457284
Bedford, MaUsa 529329
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3161,439
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,283797
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8612,400
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9403,691
Bethlehem, NhUsa 581361
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3033,296
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0603,144
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 812505
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6321,635
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 235146
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,148713
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5792,224
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0521,275
Blacksburg, VaUsa 453282
Blackville, ScUsa 857533
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7022,300
Blakely, GaUsa 1,260783
Block Island, RiUsa 324201
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2961,427
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2492,019
Booneville, MsUsa 1,203748
Boonton, NjUsa 220137
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 542337
Bowler, WiUsa 1,126700
Bowling Green, KyUsa 871541
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,218757
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0911,299
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 331206
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,394866
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 639397
Brockport W, NyUsa 346215
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,077669
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9511,212
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,490926
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4791,540
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,388863
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3012,051
Buckhannon, WvUsa 320199
Bucyrus, OhUsa 522324
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 341212
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7231,071
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 507315
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,207750
Burlington, VtUsa 563350
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4752,160
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5606,562
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5552,209
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4332,133
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7157,901
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7247,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -