Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9406,798
ChlefAlgeria 6,6164,111
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0194,362
CeresArgentina 7,9444,937
ChamicalArgentina 7,9234,924
ChepesArgentina 8,0254,987
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6075,970
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1855,086
CórdobaArgentina 8,0595,008
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0695,014
CorrientesArgentina 7,7524,817
CairnsAustralia 15,1789,432
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9769,928
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05011,217
CedunaAustralia 17,14610,655
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7759,802
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8719,863
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0889,997
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1569,418
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4099,576
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,33510,772
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9618,054
CharnocksBarbados 3,4622,151
CotonouBenin 8,6395,368
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7334,806
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8984,908
CabroboBrazil 6,6464,130
CaceresBrazil 6,5634,078
CaetiteBrazil 6,9934,345
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7384,187
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1284,429
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5824,712
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7124,792
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4424,003
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3454,564
CaparaoBrazil 7,6634,762
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1324,432
CaratingaBrazil 7,5794,710
CaravelasBrazil 7,5264,677
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9374,311
CarolinaBrazil 6,0843,781
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7434,812
CataguasesBrazil 7,7094,791
CatalaoBrazil 7,1494,443
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4084,603
CaxiasBrazil 6,0683,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1565,068
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6264,117
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7014,785
ChapecoBrazil 7,8954,906
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1943,849
CipoBrazil 6,9354,310
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0863,782
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4414,624
CordeiroBrazil 7,7884,840
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8264,242
CorumbaBrazil 6,8914,282
CoximBrazil 6,9174,299
CrateusBrazil 6,2533,886
CuiabaBrazil 6,5614,077
CuritibaBrazil 7,8364,869
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0921,921
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6192,249
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0931,922
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2001,988
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3741,475
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2962,670
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0982,546
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2672,652
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1111,312
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3292,069
Chapais, QcCanada 1,076669
Charlo, NbCanada 1,203748
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,296805
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,298807
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8882,416
Chatham, NbCanada 1,186737
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7281,696
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,524947
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7661,097
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3901,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1332,568
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4002,113
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9331,823
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 995619
Comox, BcCanada 3,8542,395
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5152,185
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7001,678
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9371,825
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1981,987
ChicoChile 9,6646,006
ChillanChile 8,5545,315
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5695,325
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5484,691
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5485,933
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3795,207
ChangchunChina 10,4066,466
ChangduChina 12,0567,492
ChangshaChina 12,3377,666
ChengduChina 12,1307,538
ChongqingChina 12,2567,616
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6152,246
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0824,401
CamagueyCuba 2,0941,301
CasablancaCuba 1,9641,221
ChebCzech Republic 6,6604,139
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3903,971
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3821,481
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4411,517
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4341,513
CanarEcuador 4,7602,958
CairoEgypt 9,2615,755
CaenFrance 5,8603,641
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1083,796
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6342,880
CocobeachGabon 9,6345,987
CologneGermany 6,2723,898
ChiosGreece 8,2925,153
CorfuGreece 7,7814,836
ConakryGuinea 7,0594,387
CatacamasHonduras 2,9491,833
CholutecaHonduras 3,1551,961
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6418,477
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6417,855
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6417,855
ChahbaharIran 11,5077,150
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1503,200
ClonesIreland 5,2533,264
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1743,215
CorkIreland 5,2283,249
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2303,250
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0304,368
CameriItaly 6,6534,134
CampobassoItaly 7,2934,532
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0374,373
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0714,394
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9574,323
Cape MeleItaly 6,7024,165
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4314,618
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5764,708
CerviaItaly 6,9734,333
CiampinoItaly 7,1334,433
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8654,266
Cisa PassItaly 6,7974,224
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0674,392
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8324,246
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6304,742
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6234,737
ChibaJapan 10,7766,696
ChichibuJapan 10,7806,699
ChichijimaJapan 11,5137,154
ChoshiJapan 10,7316,668
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2565,752
ChilekaMalawi 12,9658,057
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7367,914
ChitipaMalawi 12,4067,709
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9551,836
ComitanMexico 3,0451,892
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7427,918
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1336,297
ChoirMongolia 10,3666,441
CasablancaMorocco 6,0413,754
ChindeMozambique 13,2878,256
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8908,632
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6529,105
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4268,964
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3158,896
CondegaNicaragua 3,1271,943
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4258,964
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4737,129
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9766,820
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1456,926
ChhorPakistan 11,9327,415
ChitralPakistan 10,9726,818
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6644,763
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3584,572
CajamarcaPeru 5,2673,273
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1623,208
ChiclayoPeru 5,2343,253
ChimbotePeru 5,4893,411
CuzcoPeru 5,9983,727
CzestochowaPoland 7,0314,369
CoimbraPortugal 5,6583,516
CalafatRomania 7,6964,782
CeahlauRomania 7,6814,773
ClujRomania 7,5534,693
ConstantaRomania 8,0404,996
CraiovaRomania 7,7344,806
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9024,289
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6814,773
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0424,376
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3623,954
Cape UelenRussia 6,1093,796
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6586,002
CaraRussia 9,1245,670
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0515,003
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8214,239
ChitaRussia 9,7136,036
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7046,030
CokurdahRussia 7,1834,464
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0345,614
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7757,939
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5896,580
CaceresSpain 5,8513,636
CadizSpain 5,9983,727
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0623,767
CordobaSpain 6,0473,758
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2598,861
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7858,566
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1418,787
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4428,353
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3168,275
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0558,734
ChumphonThailand 14,3628,925
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1845,086
CorumTurkey 8,6975,405
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3276,417
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5806,575
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5813,468
CernovcyUkraine 7,5894,716
ChernigovUkraine 7,6804,773
CarrascoUruguay 8,6135,352
ColoniaUruguay 8,5305,300
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7581,714
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,127700
Cambridge, MdUsa 15395
Camden, ScUsa 782486
Canton, NyUsa 554344
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7001,056
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 561349
Caribou, MeUsa 1,026638
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,118695
Casper, WyUsa 2,4701,535
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7362,321
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7547
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 505314
Charles City, IaUsa 1,376855
Charleston (city), ScUsa 863536
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 861535
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 457284
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 661411
Charlottesville, VaUsa 269167
Chaska, MnUsa 1,461908
Chattanooga, TnUsa 933580
Chazy, NyUsa 619384
Chelsea, VtUsa 555345
Cheraw, ScUsa 669416
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1521,337
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3511,461
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 931578
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 946588
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7972,360
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 444276
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3561,464
Cincinnati, KyUsa 682424
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 666414
Circleville, OhUsa 524326
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,532952
Clark, SdUsa 1,8051,122
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,430889
Clarksville, TnUsa 951591
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3231,444
Cleveland, OhioUsa 443275
Clinton, IaUsa 1,118695
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2093,858
Coldwater, MiUsa 711442
College Park, MdUsa 13785
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3861,483
Columbia, MoUsa 1,326824
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 792492
Columbus, GaUsa 781485
Columbus, InUsa 795494
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6141,003
Columbus, OhioUsa 514319
Conception, MoUsa 1,541958
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7721,101
Conway, ArUsa 1,452903
Conway, ScUsa 716445
Cooperstown, NyUsa 346215
Corning, ArUsa 1,322821
Cornwall, VtUsa 528328
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3431,456
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9731,226
Cortland, NyUsa 270168
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7912,356
Covington, LaUsa 1,566973
Covington, TnUsa 1,241771
Crete, NeUsa 1,7001,056
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5481,583
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7956,087
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7956,087
CaracasVenezuela 3,4472,142
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8012,362
CoroVenezuela 3,2782,037
ChipataZambia 12,6177,841
ChomaZambia 12,3737,689
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0668,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -