Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6836,639
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7096,655
MilianaAlgeria 6,6814,152
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0086,841
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9739,304
Malarg EArgentina 8,4515,252
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0955,652
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9085,536
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2475,125
MendozaArgentina 8,1695,076
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1645,073
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0835,023
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1929,440
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6569,729
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38310,802
MeekatharraAustralia 17,94211,149
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,43210,211
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,42510,207
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,53310,274
Mount GambierAustralia 16,77610,425
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9539,913
MuharraqBahrain 10,8466,740
MinskBelarus 7,3214,549
MogilevBelarus 7,4484,628
MaunBotswana 12,2767,628
MacapaBrazil 5,1743,215
MacauBrazil 6,4994,039
MaceioBrazil 6,9734,333
MachadoBrazil 7,5904,717
ManausBrazil 5,1163,179
MarabaBrazil 5,8043,606
MaringaBrazil 7,5314,680
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2333,252
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0874,404
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8284,243
MonteiroBrazil 6,7254,179
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1914,469
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3863,968
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7944,222
MamfeCameroon 9,2705,760
MarouaCameroon 9,3525,812
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1681,969
Maniwaki, QcCanada 681423
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8091,746
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5752,843
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1092,553
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8431,766
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Moncton, NbCanada 1,182735
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,156719
Montreal, QuebecCanada 653406
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 637396
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4911,548
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,266787
Morden, MbCanada 1,9421,207
Muskoka, OnCanada 566352
MoundouChad 9,6405,990
MatecanaColombia 3,9372,447
MoroniComoros 13,3868,318
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0374,373
MarstalDenmark 6,3123,922
Melville HallDominica 3,1301,945
MichesDominican Republic 2,4761,538
MocaDominican Republic 2,3941,487
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3751,476
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3141,438
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4741,538
MilagroEcuador 4,7152,930
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8745,514
MinyaEgypt 9,3675,821
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3665,820
MassawaEritrea 10,9806,823
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0893,162
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5614,077
MarseilleFrance 6,5204,052
MontpellierFrance 6,4233,992
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6672,900
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2585,753
MakokouGabon 9,9436,179
MayumbaGabon 10,0416,240
MitzicGabon 9,8146,099
MkamboGabon 10,0016,215
MoandaGabon 10,1286,294
MouilaGabon 9,9616,190
MagdeburgGermany 6,5064,043
MunichGermany 6,7144,172
MünsterGermany 6,2683,895
MethoniGreece 8,0925,029
MilosGreece 8,2925,153
MitiliniGreece 8,2735,141
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2675,137
MacentaGuinea 7,4784,647
MamouGuinea 7,1304,431
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8395,493
MiskolcHungary 7,2944,532
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4308,346
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8977,393
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7307,911
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3428,291
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8819,247
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6449,100
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1269,400
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9169,269
MashhadIran 10,4206,475
Malin HeadIreland 5,2173,242
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9264,304
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5194,672
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5654,701
MilanItaly 6,6994,163
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6524,133
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0004,350
ManIvory Coast 7,7284,802
MaebashiJapan 10,7406,674
MaizuruJapan 10,9816,824
MakurazakiJapan 11,5907,202
MatsueJapan 11,0626,874
MatsumotoJapan 10,7996,711
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2366,982
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1177,530
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1236,912
MishimaJapan 10,8736,756
MitoJapan 10,6846,639
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9486,803
MiyakoJapan 10,3026,402
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4327,725
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5157,155
MiyazakiJapan 11,4817,135
MombetsuJapan 9,7906,083
MoriokaJapan 10,3306,419
MuroranJapan 10,0816,264
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2476,989
MutsuJapan 10,1726,321
Ma’AnJordan 9,5595,940
MafraqJordan 9,4175,852
MombasaKenya 12,5237,782
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8048,578
MaseruLesotho 13,2048,205
MonroviaLiberia 7,5724,706
MisratahLibya 7,9074,914
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9268,654
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8938,633
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4668,989
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0648,739
MakhangaMalawi 13,0378,101
MangochiMalawi 12,9048,019
MwmosaMalawi 13,0458,106
MzimbaMalawi 12,5897,823
MzuzuMalawi 12,5937,825
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2919,502
MersingMalaysia 15,2719,490
MiriMalaysia 14,9409,284
MaleMaldives 14,2278,841
MenakaMali 7,9604,947
MoptiMali 7,5174,671
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2997,021
MazatlanMexico 3,3482,081
MeridaMexico 2,4611,529
Mexico CityMexico 3,1431,953
MonterreyMexico 2,7071,682
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2492,019
MaantyMongolia 10,2756,385
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4506,494
MatadMongolia 10,2216,351
MurenMongolia 10,0216,227
MarrakechMorocco 6,1173,801
MeknesMorocco 6,1983,852
MideltMorocco 6,3283,932
MaputoMozambique 13,4218,340
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3988,326
MandalayMyanmar 13,0618,116
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1858,193
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1438,788
MindatMyanmar 13,1008,141
MonywaMyanmar 13,0378,101
MyeikMyanmar 14,1438,788
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6997,891
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1983,851
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7089,140
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1288,779
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0538,733
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3138,894
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6199,085
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4178,959
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2542,022
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2752,035
MagariaNiger 8,7225,420
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9655,571
MaradiNiger 8,5375,305
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1555,689
MakurdiNigeria 9,0635,632
MinnaNigeria 8,7605,443
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3397,046
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0183,740
MajisOman 11,3627,061
MasirahOman 11,8417,358
Muscat  Oman 11,5377,169
MultanPakistan 11,5307,165
MurreePakistan 11,2256,975
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2528,857
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1214,425
MoyobambaPeru 5,1423,195
MactanPhilippines 14,0018,700
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6508,482
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5853,470
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2216,351
MagadanRussia 8,0955,030
MahackalaRussia 9,2085,722
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9054,291
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9044,291
MarkovoRussia 6,9814,338
MinusinskRussia 9,5145,912
MogocaRussia 9,4475,871
MoscowRussia 7,6854,776
MurmanskRussia 6,6044,104
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2776,386
MatamSenegal 6,6654,142
MogadishuSomalia 12,5177,778
MadridSpain 6,0193,740
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0123,736
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6374,124
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1343,812
MelillaSpain 6,3293,933
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3653,955
MalakalSudan 10,8506,742
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3288,282
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4864,030
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3768,312
Mae SariangThailand 13,5018,389
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6698,494
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7038,515
MalatyaTurkey 9,0545,626
MersinTurkey 8,9665,572
MuglaTurkey 8,5235,297
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5863,471
ManstonUk 5,8933,662
MeloUruguay 8,3985,219
MercedesUruguay 8,3935,216
MontevideoUruguay 8,6105,351
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,032642
Madison, FlUsa 1,165724
Madison, InUsa 711442
Madison, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,085675
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7281,074
Manitowoc, WiUsa 989615
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,181734
Marengo, IlUsa 1,036644
Marion, InUsa 777483
Marion, NcUsa 650404
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,113692
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7801,106
Martinsburg, WvUsa 167104
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5603,455
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 431268
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2161,999
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,034643
Mcminnville, TnUsa 929578
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7991,118
Medford, WiUsa 1,229764
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8831,170
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,291802
Mena, ArUsa 1,6151,003
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,378856
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9991,242
Mexico, MoUsa 1,303810
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6411,020
Midland, TxUsa 2,4451,519
Milan, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7051,059
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4321,511
Milford, DeUsa 208129
Milledgeville, GaUsa 971603
Millen, GaUsa 941585
Millport, OhUsa 361224
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 529329
Milwaukee, WiUsa 967601
Minden, NeUsa 1,8671,160
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,435892
Minonk, IlUsa 1,031641
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0601,902
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,477918
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,157719
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,197744
Monroe, NcUsa 666414
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Montgomery AlUsa 1,226762
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6851,669
Moorestown, NjUsa 15999
Morehead City, NcUsa 580360
Morganton, NcUsa 650404
Moro, OrUsa 3,6072,241
Morris, MnUsa 1,6771,042
Morrison, IlUsa 1,114692
Mount Airy, NcUsa 507315
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 598372
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,239770
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 793493
Mount Washington, NhUsa 642399
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,076669
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 966600
Muskegon, MiUsa 846526
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6941,053
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4332,133
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3352,072
MaracayVenezuela 3,4532,146
MaturinVenezuela 3,6462,266
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4302,131
MeridaVenezuela 3,5602,212
MagoyeZambia 12,3627,682
MansaZambia 12,1307,538
MbalaZambia 12,1837,570
MfuweZambia 12,5437,794
MisamfuZambia 12,2647,621
MonguZambia 11,9347,416
MpikaZambia 12,4057,709
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6237,844
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3867,697
MumbwaZambia 12,2637,620
MwinilungaZambia 11,8017,333
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9098,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -