Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9994,971
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8524,258
DavisAntarctica 16,52210,267
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0699,985
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9049,883
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,82810,457
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8919,875
DhakaBangladesh 12,7987,953
D’UccleBelgium 6,1113,798
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3564,571
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4283,994
DouradosBrazil 7,3094,542
DoualaCameroon 9,4315,860
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8671,160
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1571,341
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8261,135
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1811,977
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,025637
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6391,019
DuianChina 11,4927,141
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4634,637
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5847,198
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3441,456
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4821,542
DabaaEgypt 8,9835,582
DakhlaEgypt 9,4335,862
DijonFrance 6,3213,928
DresdenGermany 6,6904,157
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8813,033
DebrecenHungary 7,3864,590
DalatangiIceland 4,7932,979
DaltonganjIndia 12,6017,831
DarbhangaIndia 12,4227,719
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4427,731
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4417,731
DumkaIndia 12,6597,866
DwarkaIndia 12,2137,590
DezfulIran 10,1876,331
DublinIreland 5,3333,314
DecimomannuItaly 7,0174,360
DobbiacoItaly 6,8284,243
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0184,982
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3875,833
DagorettiKenya 12,0867,510
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1414,438
DedzaMalawi 12,8137,962
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6976,647
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9746,198
DaweiMyanmar 13,9558,672
De BiltNetherlands 6,1093,796
De KooyNetherlands 6,0493,759
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0463,757
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0108,706
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4588,984
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6929,130
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9813,716
DalbandinPakistan 11,3537,055
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3467,051
DirPakistan 11,0386,859
DroshPakistan 10,9996,835
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5078,393
DohaQatar 10,9916,830
DorohoiRomania 7,6454,750
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2524,506
DudinkaRussia 7,7484,814
DzardzanRussia 7,7794,834
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8166,721
DakarSenegal 6,3683,957
DaruSierra Leone 7,4054,601
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5268,405
DamazinSudan 10,8956,771
DongolaSudan 10,0266,231
DamascusSyria 9,3525,811
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3525,811
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4315,861
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5816,575
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7007,892
DjerbaTunisia 7,5014,661
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2265,733
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3683,336
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4263,372
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0895,027
DonetskUkraine 8,2815,146
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2156,969
Dahlonega, GaUsa 892554
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 308191
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9601,218
Danville, IlUsa 948589
Darlington, ScUsa 694431
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3662,092
David City, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Dayton, OhUsa 620385
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3592,087
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,315817
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4862,166
Decatur, IlUsa 1,033642
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4951,550
Delaware, OhUsa 524325
Delphine, InUsa 861535
Denton, MdUsa 15395
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3781,478
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,418881
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0781,913
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6931,052
Detroit, MichiganUsa 587365
Dickson, TnUsa 1,029639
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9811,852
Dixon, IlUsa 1,118695
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0111,250
Dover, DeUsa 15395
Dover, TnUsa 1,081672
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1011,306
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,181734
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,435892
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,076669
Durham, NhUsa 577358
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9183,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -