Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3003,915
LuandaAngola 10,6486,617
LuenaAngola 11,4207,097
La PlataArgentina 8,5825,333
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0264,366
La RiojaArgentina 7,8084,852
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3825,208
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0746,260
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4124,606
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,34910,160
LavertonAustralia 16,44510,219
LearmonthAustralia 17,76711,040
LongreachAustralia 15,7549,790
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7549,789
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9699,302
Low HeadAustralia 16,37110,173
LinzAustria 6,8734,271
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4673,397
LerwickUk 5,4663,397
La PazBolivia 6,3713,959
LavrasBrazil 7,5874,715
LencoisBrazil 6,9154,297
LinharesBrazil 7,6444,750
LondrinaBrazil 7,5554,695
LomBulgaria 7,7274,802
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6681,658
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,069664
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8152,370
Langara, BcCanada 4,3872,726
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,579981
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9841,854
London, OnCanada 476296
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1921,983
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5451,581
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6152,247
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7093,548
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8204,859
LanzhouChina 11,5307,165
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1477,548
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0102,492
LimonCosta Rica 3,4182,124
LarnacaCyprus 9,0485,623
LimassolCyprus 9,0245,608
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0547,490
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4167,094
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1203,803
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5391,578
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4141,500
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5171,564
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3291,448
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4762,781
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9263,061
LuxorEgypt 9,6946,024
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1821,978
Laucala BayFiji 12,5277,785
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8984,287
Le MansFrance 5,9563,701
LilleFrance 6,0403,753
LyonFrance 6,3853,968
LambarnGabon 9,8116,097
LastourvilleGabon 10,0316,233
LibrevilleGabon 9,6586,002
LeipzigGermany 6,5924,096
LindenbergGermany 6,6554,136
LamiaGreece 8,0034,973
LarissaGreece 7,9524,941
LemnosGreece 8,1135,042
LimnosGreece 8,1225,047
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0471,893
LabeGuinea 7,0454,378
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8364,870
La CeibaHonduras 2,8891,795
La MesaHonduras 2,9551,836
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3407,047
LudhianaIndia 11,6297,226
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5204,673
LatinaItaly 7,1724,457
LatronicoItaly 7,4794,648
LecceItaly 7,6184,734
LodwarKenya 11,6617,246
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3328,285
LiepajaLatvia 6,8154,235
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9294,306
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2863,906
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7094,791
LabuanMalaysia 14,8059,200
LuqaMalta 7,6364,745
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2382,012
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5792,224
LashioMyanmar 12,9728,061
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6039,075
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0948,758
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4398,972
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1488,792
LagosNigeria 8,7035,408
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8983,665
LillehammerNorway 6,0483,758
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5027,147
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2204,487
LimaPeru 5,8073,609
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7138,521
LisbonPortugal 5,6663,521
LeninbadRussia 10,4536,496
LevsiRussia 8,3955,217
LungiSierra Leone 7,1634,451
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0184,361
LanzaroteSpain 5,8013,605
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0173,739
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6314,121
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6484,131
LatakiaSyria 9,1375,678
LampangThailand 13,5018,389
LoeiThailand 13,6028,452
Lop BuriThailand 13,8938,633
LomeTogo 8,5565,317
LeemingUk 5,6063,484
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4673,397
London, EnglandUk 5,7813,592
London-GatwickUk 5,7993,603
LynehamUk 5,6703,523
L’VovUkraine 7,3804,586
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8804,897
LozovajaUkraine 8,1405,058
LubnyUkraine 7,8804,897
LuckUkraine 7,4134,606
LuganskUkraine 8,3215,171
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,255780
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,197744
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7641,096
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8581,154
Lake City, FlUsa 1,265786
Lake Placid, NyUsa 510317
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8491,771
Lamar, MoUsa 1,498931
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1721,349
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,189739
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6551,650
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9291,199
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4201,504
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5071,558
Larned, KsUsa 1,9221,194
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2621,405
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3562,085
Laurel, MdUsa 13584
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,558968
Lawrence, MaUsa 577358
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6181,006
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,413878
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,473915
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,569975
Leitchfield, KyUsa 872542
Lenoir, NcUsa 650404
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,064661
Lewisburg, WvUsa 410255
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2852,042
Lewiston, MeUsa 705438
Lexington, MoUsa 1,473915
Lexington, VaUsa 351218
Libby, MtUsa 3,1741,972
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6801,044
Lincoln, VaUsa 167104
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8271,135
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,485923
Llano, TxUsa 2,2411,392
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2011,368
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7012,300
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6992,298
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7172,310
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6901,672
Louisburg, NcUsa 479298
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 798496
Louisville, MsUsa 1,347837
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Lowville, NyUsa 413257
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3271,446
Luling, TxUsa 2,2201,379
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3061,433
Lynchburg, VaUsa 379236
LivingstoneZambia 12,3337,664
LundaziZambia 12,5827,819
LusakaZambia 12,3957,703
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3877,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -