Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7956,708
FarahAfghanistan 10,9126,781
FormosaArgentina 7,6324,742
ForrestAustralia 17,53810,898
FrancistownBotswana 12,7007,892
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6664,143
FloraniaBrazil 6,5794,088
FlorestaBrazil 6,7004,163
FlorianoBrazil 6,2683,895
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0855,024
FormosaBrazil 6,9094,293
FortalezaBrazil 6,2513,885
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6674,764
FrancaBrazil 7,4124,606
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4571,527
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1631,966
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0741,910
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7902,355
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9991,863
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8042,364
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2672,030
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6242,252
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4122,120
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,043648
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,048651
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6731,661
FayaChad 9,2205,729
FamagustaCyprus 9,0505,624
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1633,830
FarafraEgypt 9,2445,745
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1606,314
FichtelbergGermany 6,6774,149
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4203,989
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8064,851
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0321,884
FaranahGuinea 7,2664,515
FalconaraItaly 7,0814,400
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9224,301
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3614,574
FonniItaly 6,9934,346
FrontoneItaly 7,0444,377
FrosinoneItaly 7,1934,470
FukauraJapan 10,2856,391
FukueJapan 11,4897,139
FukuiJapan 10,8866,764
FukuokaJapan 11,3477,051
FukushimaJapan 10,5496,555
FukuyamaJapan 11,1586,934
FushikiJapan 10,7806,699
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3426,427
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3758,933
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5849,063
FunchalMadeira 5,3283,311
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2332,009
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2403,878
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9023,667
FaroPortugal 5,8413,630
FerganaRussia 10,5076,529
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1634,451
FalunSweden 6,3263,931
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8703,648
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3815,208
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1573,205
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7241,071
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,280796
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,473915
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7651,097
Farmington, MeUsa 773480
Farmington, MnUsa 1,422884
Farmington, MoUsa 1,160721
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8931,176
Fayette, IaUsa 1,295805
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,569975
Fayetteville, NcUsa 609379
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,228763
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,140708
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0231,878
Findlay, OhUsa 581361
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0921,921
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 650404
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,035643
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3811,480
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,457905
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2791,416
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,568974
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,582983
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6291,012
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 710441
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9721,225
Framingham, MaUsa 508316
Frankfort, KyUsa 745463
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7811,107
Franklin, PaUsa 280174
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 246153
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7142,308
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8271,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -