Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5966,584
UaupesBrazil 4,5652,837
UbatubaBrazil 7,8074,851
UberabaBrazil 7,3104,542
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0721,909
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5476,554
UpernavikGreenland 3,7912,356
UummannaqGreenland 3,6682,279
UdineItaly 6,9324,308
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3624,575
UenoJapan 11,0186,847
UnzendakeJapan 11,4387,108
UrakawaJapan 10,0246,229
UshibukaJapan 11,5027,148
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6936,644
UwajimaJapan 11,3087,027
UkmergeLithuania 7,0844,402
UtenaLithuania 7,1124,419
UlaangomMongolia 9,9486,182
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2096,344
UlgiiMongolia 10,0186,225
UliastaiMongolia 10,2156,348
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0306,233
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2546,372
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9256,789
UfaRussia 8,5425,308
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8484,255
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7716,072
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8824,898
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5895,959
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4774,646
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9224,923
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4725,264
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2224,488
Umm BeninSudan 10,7626,688
UmeňSweden 6,3913,972
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8468,604
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6128,458
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5768,437
UrfaTurkey 9,2005,717
UsakTurkey 8,4855,273
Uman’Ukraine 7,8134,855
UzgorodUkraine 7,3544,570
Uniontown, PaUsa 246153
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 526327
Urbana, IlUsa 948589
Urbana, OhUsa 587365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -