Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7644,825
In SalahAlgeria 7,2404,499
InnsbruckAustria 6,7424,189
IbiriteBrazil 7,5094,666
IguatuBrazil 6,4484,007
IlheusBrazil 7,2564,509
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9053,670
IndaialBrazil 7,9914,966
IpameriBrazil 7,0934,407
IraiBrazil 7,8824,898
IreceBrazil 6,7664,205
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9654,328
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1723,214
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3853,346
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3534,569
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7294,803
ItapevaBrazil 7,7004,785
ItirucuBrazil 7,0704,393
ItuacuBrazil 7,0404,375
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3474,566
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3832,724
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0321,263
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5552,830
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6731,661
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4482,764
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7914,220
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2175,106
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7786,698
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3511,461
IzobambaEcuador 4,5152,806
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2835,769
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1811,977
IoanninaGreece 7,8384,871
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5642,215
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5542,830
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4667,747
IranshahrIran 11,3307,041
IstranaItaly 6,8794,274
IidaJapan 10,8776,759
IizukaJapan 11,3297,040
IrakoJapan 10,9956,833
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5177,778
IrozakiJapan 10,9286,790
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5157,777
IshinomakiJapan 10,4486,493
IwamizawaJapan 9,9616,190
IzuharaJapan 11,3177,033
IrbidJordan 9,3765,827
IfraneMorocco 6,2483,883
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8489,227
IlorinNigeria 8,6745,390
InchonNorth Korea 11,0516,867
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6633,519
IslamabadPakistan 11,2456,988
IquitosPeru 4,9053,048
IloiloPhilippines 14,0118,706
IasiRomania 7,7734,830
IcaRussia 8,2705,139
IlirnejRussia 6,8924,283
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2255,733
IrkutskRussia 9,7326,047
Ivdel’Russia 8,1465,062
IbizaSpain 6,4764,024
IspartaTurkey 8,6295,362
IstanbulTurkey 8,2995,157
IzmirTurkey 8,3565,192
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4614,636
IzmailUkraine 7,9714,953
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1181,316
Independence, KsUsa 1,6981,055
Indian Lake, NyUsa 483300
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 804500
Indianola, IaUsa 1,448900
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,605997
Inverness, FlUsa 1,332828
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,390864
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,109689
Ithaca, NyUsa 250155
IsokaZambia 12,3827,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -