Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,11710,015
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,83810,464
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6429,720
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7959,194
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83111,080
WoomeraAustralia 16,83510,462
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35310,162
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,603996
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 465289
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1612,586
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5102,802
Wiarton, OnCanada 613381
Windsor, OnCanada 560348
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9211,194
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4511,523
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2091,994
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6724,767
WajimaJapan 10,7266,665
WakamatsuJapan 10,5986,586
WakayamaJapan 11,1106,904
WakkanaiJapan 9,7506,059
WajirKenya 12,1247,534
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7287,288
WindhoekNamibia 11,9247,410
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8928,632
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8638,615
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8348,597
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5869,064
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,656
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0838,752
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1338,782
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9848,690
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9698,680
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,632
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9708,681
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0778,748
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1618,800
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4268,965
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9748,683
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9568,673
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4959,007
WintonNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
WarsawPoland 7,0614,388
WroclawPoland 6,8824,277
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8496,742
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6236,601
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8906,146
WauSudan 10,6956,646
WaddingtonUk 5,7073,546
Waco, TxUsa 2,0611,281
Wake IslandUsa 10,6956,646
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9821,232
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Walhalla, ScUsa 816507
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3892,106
Walnut, IlUsa 1,118695
Warren, OhUsa 361224
Warren, PaUsa 268167
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,218757
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15295
Washington, IaUsa 1,280796
Washington, InUsa 879547
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,353841
Watertown, NyUsa 427266
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7281,074
Watertown, WiUsa 1,056656
Wauseon, OhUsa 631392
Waverly, OhUsa 544338
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,116694
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,421883
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,139708
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6971,054
Wellsburg, WvUsa 354220
West Chester, PaUsa 7647
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,534953
West Point, GaUsa 1,082672
West Point, NyUsa 256159
White Hall, IlUsa 1,134704
Whitestown, InUsa 778484
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0341,264
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7991,118
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4292,131
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15697
Williamsburg, VaUsa 357222
Williamson, WvUsa 508316
Williamsport, PaUsa 11672
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2971,427
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7647
Wilmington, DeUsa 12376
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 668415
Windsor, IlUsa 1,049652
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 472293
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,482921
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4282,131
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,569975
Winnsboro, ScUsa 782486
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0211,877
Winthrop College, ScUsa 685426
Woodstock, VaUsa 205127
Wooster, OhUsa 435270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -