Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0654,390
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1974,472
EsquelArgentina 9,2635,756
EzeizaArgentina 8,5515,314
East SaleAustralia 16,25510,101
Esperance (po)Australia 18,21211,317
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21111,316
EssendonAustralia 16,42910,209
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8034,849
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2575,131
EspinosaBrazil 7,0724,394
Earlton, OnCanada 835519
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1081,931
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1091,932
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1101,933
Edson, AbCanada 3,3012,051
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0522,518
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8441,767
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2781,416
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1712,592
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4392,759
ErlianChina 10,6486,617
El CaranoColombia 3,8362,384
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5574,075
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4431,518
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5011,554
El ArishEgypt 9,3565,814
El TorEgypt 9,5645,943
ErfurtGermany 6,5244,054
EssenGermany 6,2523,885
EsfahanIran 10,3546,434
EilatIsrael 9,5515,935
EsashiJapan 10,1576,312
EldoretKenya 11,8287,350
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1466,305
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9783,715
EeldeNetherlands 6,1533,823
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4448,975
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2272,005
EnuguNigeria 9,0695,636
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8134,855
EvoraPortugal 5,7723,587
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8586,126
EkimcanRussia 9,2545,750
Elat’MaRussia 7,9434,936
ElistaRussia 8,7595,443
ErbogacenRussia 8,7235,420
EssejRussia 7,9304,928
Ed DueimSudan 10,5656,565
El FasherSudan 10,0376,237
El GeneinaSudan 9,8136,098
El ObeidSudan 10,4636,502
El ShowakSudan 10,8026,712
En NahudSudan 10,3556,434
EdirneTurkey 8,0885,026
ErzincanTurkey 9,0395,617
ErzurumTurkey 9,1165,665
EskisehirTurkey 8,4805,270
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0306,233
EntebbeUganda 11,6307,227
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4423,382
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4723,401
East Tawas, MiUsa 709441
Eastman, GaUsa 1,066663
Eastport, MeUsa 961597
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3251,445
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7521,089
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8021,741
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 297184
Elko, NvUsa 3,2662,029
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8131,126
Elmira, NyUsa 217135
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2252,004
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 618384
Erie, PaUsa 348216
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6431,021
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7952,359
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,531951
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9512,455
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9781,229
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8581,776
Evansville, InUsa 952591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -