Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9196,785
NeuquenArgentina 8,8475,497
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5705,326
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0898,755
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6049,696
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8489,848
NuriootpaAustralia 16,80510,443
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6871,048
NatitingouBenin 8,2745,141
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8054,850
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5165,913
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3995,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1241,320
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7872,353
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6131,002
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,513940
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1852,601
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7481,708
North Bay, OnCanada 715444
N’DjamenaChad 9,2985,778
NanchangChina 12,2517,613
NanjingChina 11,8267,349
NanningChina 13,0088,083
NicosiaCyprus 9,0055,596
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4043,980
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4121,499
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4731,537
NegeleEthiopia 11,8047,335
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5857,821
NandiFiji 12,5857,821
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5914,096
NancyFrance 6,3303,933
NantesFrance 5,8633,643
NiceFrance 6,6514,133
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5354,061
NurembergGermany 6,6084,106
NurnbergGermany 6,6054,104
NaxosGreece 8,3295,176
NanortalikGreenland 3,1041,929
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1561,961
NordGreenland 5,1203,182
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1211,939
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6374,746
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7557,926
New DelhiIndia 11,9107,401
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3094,542
NaganoJapan 10,7496,679
NagasakiJapan 11,4527,116
NagoJapan 12,1557,553
NagoyaJapan 10,9466,802
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2067,585
NaraJapan 11,0376,859
NazeJapan 11,9177,405
NemuroJapan 9,7976,088
NiigataJapan 10,5906,581
NikkoJapan 10,6896,642
NobeokaJapan 11,4077,088
NairobiKenya 12,0857,510
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0945,651
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5326,545
NidaLithuania 6,8814,276
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9248,652
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4398,973
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6287,847
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7167,902
NaraMali 7,2024,476
NioroMali 7,0224,364
NemaMauritania 7,1064,416
NouakchottMauritania 6,2703,896
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8128,583
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9138,645
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2838,876
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0678,741
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2902,045
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9885,585
NiameyNiger 8,1205,046
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0713,773
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2623,892
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6113,486
NawabshahPakistan 11,7967,330
NokkundiPakistan 11,2807,009
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9494,318
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6578,487
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3124,544
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7136,036
NikolaevRussia 8,0354,993
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0265,609
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8574,883
NizneangarskRussia 9,3235,793
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4345,862
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9944,968
NovgorodRussia 7,1994,474
NovosibirskRussia 9,2515,749
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2908,880
No. 6Sudan 10,0626,252
NyalaSudan 10,1176,287
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6058,454
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7948,571
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5849,063
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4538,360
NarathiwatThailand 14,8289,214
NigdeTurkey 8,8795,518
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8636,129
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1365,056
Napoleon, NdUsa 626389
Napoleon, OhUsa 626389
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 955594
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6231,008
Neosho, MoUsa 1,530951
New Bedford, MaUsa 529329
New Brunswick, NjUsa 206128
New Castlen, PaUsa 280174
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,322821
New London, WiUsa 1,081672
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6461,023
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6641,034
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,473915
New YorkUsa 256159
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 264164
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 257160
Newark, NjUsa 234145
Newberry, MiUsa 982610
Newberry, ScUsa 828514
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7831,108
Newnan, GaUsa 1,082672
Newport, TnUsa 713443
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9803,716
Norfolk, VaUsa 372231
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7321,076
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8912,418
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8611,157
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0081,248
Norton, KsUsa 1,9631,220
Norwalk, OhUsa 499310
NdolaZambia 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -