Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9804,337
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7354,185
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7364,186
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0784,398
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5275,299
AzulArgentina 8,7325,426
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,86510,480
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59711,557
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,61710,326
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,70610,381
AmberleyAustralia 15,2999,507
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4275,858
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6756,012
AimoresBrazil 7,6024,724
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0464,379
AltamiraBrazil 5,4413,381
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6473,509
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7964,845
ApodiBrazil 6,4744,023
AracajuBrazil 7,0064,354
AracuaiBrazil 7,2964,534
AragarcasBrazil 6,7394,188
AraxaBrazil 7,3344,557
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7734,209
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6732,283
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6292,255
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6142,867
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8761,166
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7332,941
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,462908
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,505935
AbecheChad 9,6566,000
AntofagastaChile 7,1104,418
AricaChile 6,5474,068
AltaiChina 10,1246,291
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3812,722
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3142,681
AraucaColombia 3,7352,321
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3551,463
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4411,517
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4831,543
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0785,641
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3545,813
AswanEgypt 9,8346,111
AsyutEgypt 9,4665,883
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2212,001
AsmaraEritrea 10,9676,815
AssabEritrea 11,4287,102
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4587,120
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8584,262
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4565,254
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,79611,059
AccraGhana 8,4765,267
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1025,035
AthensGreece 8,1515,065
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1725,078
AasiaatGreenland 3,4762,160
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7432,326
AputiteqGreenland 4,0632,525
AkureyriIceland 4,5912,853
AgraIndia 12,0867,510
AhmedabadIndia 12,3027,644
AkolaIndia 12,7227,905
AllahabadIndia 12,3857,696
AmritsarIndia 11,5127,154
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2429,472
AbadanIran 10,3426,427
ArakIran 10,1096,282
AlbengaItaly 6,6944,160
AlgheroItaly 6,8944,284
AmendolaItaly 7,3684,579
AnconaItaly 7,0924,407
ArezzoItaly 6,9864,341
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1835,085
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2335,116
AbashiriJapan 9,7856,080
AburatsuJapan 11,5197,158
AikawaJapan 10,6116,593
AjiroJapan 10,8736,756
AkitaJapan 10,3706,444
AkuneJapan 11,5137,155
AomoriJapan 10,2356,360
AsahikawaJapan 9,8856,143
AsosanJapan 11,3967,082
AmmanJordan 9,4305,860
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3716,444
AinaziLatvia 6,9074,292
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9728,682
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1968,821
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2348,845
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9358,659
AtarMauritania 6,3563,950
AgalegaMauritius 14,3748,932
AcapulcoMexico 3,4162,123
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3236,415
AltaiMongolia 10,3606,438
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3996,462
AgadirMorocco 6,0583,765
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1093,796
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7289,152
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2898,880
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9418,663
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2982,050
AgadezNiger 8,3705,201
AsuncionParaguay 7,5484,690
ArequipaPeru 6,3113,922
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2278,219
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1085,660
AradRomania 7,4514,630
AjanRussia 8,7755,453
AldanRussia 8,8355,490
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6465,372
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5895,337
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1985,715
AnadyrRussia 6,6964,161
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1644,452
ArmavirRussia 8,7055,409
AstrakhanRussia 8,9515,562
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4057,087
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5213,431
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2233,867
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3583,951
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2933,911
Abu HamedSudan 10,2136,347
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8036,713
AqiqSudan 10,6776,635
ArbaatSudan 10,4616,500
AromaSudan 10,7166,659
AtbaraSudan 10,4056,466
Abu KamalSyria 9,5525,936
AleppoSyria 9,1775,703
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0228,713
AtakpameTogo 8,4445,247
AdanaTurkey 8,9945,589
AfyonTurkey 8,5545,316
AnkaraTurkey 8,6155,353
AntalyaTurkey 8,7075,411
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1936,334
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4823,406
AberporthUk 5,4803,405
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5053,421
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3515,189
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1895,089
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2496,990
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2396,984
ArtigasUruguay 8,1275,050
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,278794
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8461,147
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7972,360
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2141,376
Ada, MnUsa 1,7831,108
Adrian, MiUsa 631392
Aiken, ScUsa 828514
Akron, OhUsa 395246
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5211,567
Albany, GaUsa 1,115693
Albany, New YorkUsa 380236
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,416880
Albion, NeUsa 1,7791,105
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6711,660
Aledo, IlUsa 1,197744
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7901,112
Algona, IaUsa 1,457905
Alice, TxUsa 2,3641,469
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13081
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1751,351
Alma, MiUsa 745463
Alpena, MichiganUsa 770478
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6541,649
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2471,397
Amherst, MaUsa 379236
Amite, LaUsa 1,6221,008
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3093,299
Anderson, InUsa 778484
Anderson, ScUsa 793493
Angelica, NyUsa 221137
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 631392
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2892,666
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,382859
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,544959
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 730453
Ashland, WiUsa 1,364847
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8132,370
Atchison, KsUsa 1,558968
Athens, GaUsa 901560
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 991616
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 213132
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6824,774
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6261,010
Augusta, GaUsa 887551
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9021,804
Aurora, IlUsa 954593
Austin, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9606,189
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4906,519
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4912,170
AdenYemen 11,6167,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -