Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3547,055
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1478,791
ParanaArgentina 8,1815,084
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0334,992
PehuajoArgentina 8,5975,342
PergaminoArgentina 8,4075,224
PigeArgentina 8,7775,454
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1035,035
PosadasArgentina 7,8184,858
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6414,748
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1525,066
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6395,369
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54211,522
Port HedlandAustralia 17,36410,790
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3712,716
ParakouBenin 8,4465,249
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8924,283
ParacatuBrazil 7,1004,412
ParanaBrazil 6,5864,093
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8754,894
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1734,457
ParintinsBrazil 5,1853,222
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9923,723
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0214,984
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2554,508
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5054,042
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7954,223
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2524,506
PeixeBrazil 6,5034,041
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6614,139
PicosBrazil 6,3843,967
PiraiBrazil 7,7774,833
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8684,268
PompeuBrazil 7,3854,589
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3134,544
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2923,288
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8554,881
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6063,484
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2445,123
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3673,957
PosseBrazil 6,8114,232
PlevenBulgaria 7,8434,874
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9364,932
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2578,859
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4242,128
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2322,008
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4732,158
Petawawa, OnCanada 639397
Peterborough, OnCanada 464288
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6181,005
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8582,397
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6321,014
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0232,500
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9861,234
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6031,617
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7102,305
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2182,621
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3191,441
ParronChile 8,3065,161
Puerto AysenChile 9,5285,921
Puerto MonttChile 9,0865,646
Punta ArenasChile 10,3816,451
PingbianChina 11,9937,453
PeralesColombia 3,9822,474
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8992,423
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4542,146
PragueCzech Republic 6,7764,210
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5151,563
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4271,508
PoloDominican Republic 2,5181,565
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3531,462
PichilingueEcuador 4,6012,859
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6022,859
PuyoEcuador 4,6402,883
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2305,736
ParisFrance 6,0643,768
PerpignanFrance 6,3873,969
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,25310,721
Port-GentilGabon 9,6846,018
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7512,952
PotsdamGermany 6,5824,090
PatrasGreece 7,9984,970
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0582,522
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1981,988
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0481,894
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4651,532
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8601,777
PecsHungary 7,2644,514
PambanIndia 13,9878,691
PuneIndia 12,8137,962
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6399,718
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5029,633
PadovaItaly 6,8784,274
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7804,213
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4084,604
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3894,591
PantelleriaItaly 7,3904,592
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8064,229
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0334,370
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0534,383
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2084,479
PiacenzaItaly 6,7594,200
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8734,271
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9614,326
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2134,482
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4304,617
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1334,432
PrizziItaly 7,4414,624
PakseLaos 13,8578,611
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9469,288
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1629,422
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1969,443
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3267,660
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5584,697
PatheinMyanmar 13,6208,464
PutaoMyanmar 12,4817,756
PyiMyanmar 13,4028,328
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8228,589
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0538,733
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1298,780
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9811,853
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1395,679
PohangNorth Korea 11,1236,912
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9096,779
PadidanPakistan 11,7267,287
PanjgurPakistan 11,5247,161
ParachinarPakistan 11,1076,902
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6577,244
PeshawarPakistan 11,1516,929
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4929,005
PilarParaguay 7,7034,787
PiscoPeru 5,9993,728
PiuraPeru 5,0643,147
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9253,682
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2338,845
PoznanPoland 6,8064,229
PrzemyslPoland 7,3114,543
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7143,551
PortalegrePortugal 5,7763,589
Porto Portugal 5,6013,481
PavelecRussia 7,9174,919
PecoraRussia 7,6434,750
PermRussia 8,2615,134
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3595,194
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1114,419
PjatigorskRussia 8,8845,521
PoronajskRussia 9,3285,797
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4605,257
Providenja BayRussia 6,3323,935
PskovRussia 7,1064,416
PodorSenegal 6,4534,010
PopradSlovakia 7,2054,477
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3258,280
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0448,106
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5424,065
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1418,787
Port SudanSudan 10,4996,524
ParamariboSuriname 4,3912,729
PiteňSweden 6,3703,958
PalmyraSyria 9,3775,827
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8746,136
PhetchabunThailand 13,7138,521
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6698,494
PhraeThailand 13,5218,402
PhuketThailand 14,6459,101
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6159,082
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9798,687
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2188,835
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6272,254
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5683,460
PoltavaUkraine 7,9934,967
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3835,209
PradoUruguay 8,6125,351
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6575,380
Palestine, IlUsa 964599
Pana, IlUsa 1,048651
Paoli, InUsa 795494
Paris, IlUsa 948589
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6401,019
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,523946
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5211,567
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8931,176
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7391,080
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6261,010
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4322,133
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,429888
Peoria, IlUsa 1,086675
Perry, OkUsa 1,8201,131
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14188
Philo, OhUsa 439273
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1971,987
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9801,231
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,495929
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,569975
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6561,029
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 287179
Plainfield, NjUsa 256159
Plymouth, MaUsa 547340
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,322821
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9671,844
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,569975
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,029639
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,262784
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7262,316
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9291,198
Port Jervis, NyUsa 179111
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7262,316
Portage, WiUsa 1,086675
Portland, MaineUsa 662411
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7232,313
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,227763
Prescott, ArUsa 1,587986
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2742,034
Princess Anne, MdUsa 256159
Princeton, InUsa 992617
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 485302
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3811,480
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9602,461
PetaukeZambia 12,5557,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -