Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harrisburg, Pennsylvania with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6516,619
ShkoderAlbania 7,5944,719
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0054,353
SaltaArgentina 7,3304,555
San AntonioArgentina 9,0845,645
San LuisArgentina 8,2415,121
San RafaelArgentina 8,3625,196
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6335,365
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6694,766
SarmientoArgentina 9,5715,947
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7519,788
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7449,784
SalzburgAustria 6,8214,239
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3445,806
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5815,954
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4725,886
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8612,399
SaveBenin 8,5265,298
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6024,103
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4094,604
SalvadorBrazil 7,1174,423
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1335,054
SantaremBrazil 5,2483,261
SantosBrazil 7,8024,848
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5424,687
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7983,603
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5494,070
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9564,944
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6734,768
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7913,599
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5884,715
São PauloBrazil 7,7454,813
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5024,662
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5513,449
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7814,214
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9614,326
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4454,627
SobralBrazil 6,1363,813
SoureBrazil 5,3793,343
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5984,100
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5465,311
SurubimBrazil 6,8054,228
SadovoBulgaria 7,9504,940
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8804,897
SofiaBulgaria 7,8144,855
SiemreapCambodia 14,0578,735
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,447899
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8281,758
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,059658
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3122,679
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1871,981
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,207750
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6291,633
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 932579
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7851,109
Scott, SkCanada 2,7721,723
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,385861
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,199745
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 717446
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7182,932
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6391,018
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6091,000
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2372,011
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0082,491
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7171,067
Summerside, PeCanada 1,258782
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6361,638
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6441,643
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,511939
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6063,484
SalCape Verde 5,7733,587
SantiagoChile 8,2215,108
SewellChile 8,2875,150
ShanghaiChina 11,8517,365
ShantouChina 12,8047,957
ShenyangChina 10,6756,633
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1091,932
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2432,016
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4422,139
SibenikCroatia 7,2474,504
SplitCroatia 7,2974,535
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5374,062
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1653,831
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4081,496
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5311,573
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4591,528
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3981,490
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4441,519
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5061,557
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3931,487
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4861,545
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4411,517
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5451,582
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4371,514
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3821,480
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3641,469
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5121,561
San GabrielEcuador 4,4052,737
SalloumEgypt 8,7125,414
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9035,532
SohagEgypt 9,5525,936
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5565,939
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1821,978
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3846,453
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4694,020
StrasbourgFrance 6,4303,996
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7562,955
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4842,786
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8505,499
SchleswigGermany 6,2703,896
StuttgartGermany 6,5214,052
SamosGreece 8,3915,214
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1385,057
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3555,192
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3862,104
SiguiriGuinea 7,3014,537
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0561,899
SzegedHungary 7,3694,579
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0864,403
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3682,714
SagarIndia 12,4577,741
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2586,996
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3958,945
SemnanIran 10,1726,321
ShahroudIran 10,1766,323
ShirazIran 10,6716,631
ShannonIreland 5,1793,218
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6824,153
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3744,582
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6604,760
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8224,239
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9094,293
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5544,694
SigonellaItaly 7,5694,704
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0244,986
SagaJapan 11,3827,073
SaigoJapan 10,9766,821
SakaiJapan 11,0476,864
SakataJapan 10,4596,500
SapporoJapan 9,9946,210
SaseboJapan 11,4117,091
SendaiJapan 10,4826,513
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3447,049
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2907,016
ShinjoJapan 10,4576,498
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1666,939
ShirakawaJapan 10,6216,600
ShizuokaJapan 10,9086,779
SumotoJapan 11,1096,903
SuttsuJapan 10,0626,252
SuwaJapan 10,8146,720
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2115,102
SavannakhetLaos 13,7028,514
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9684,330
SiluteLithuania 6,9024,289
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7454,813
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1468,790
SalimaMalawi 12,8017,955
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6659,113
SibuMalaysia 15,2039,447
SanMali 7,5364,683
SegouMali 7,4194,611
SikassoMali 7,6014,724
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0729,366
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2061,992
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4906,519
SainshandMongolia 10,5266,541
SafiMorocco 5,9823,717
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0643,768
SittweMyanmar 13,2218,216
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8733,650
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7003,542
SaiqOman 11,5487,176
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8787,381
SurOman 11,7017,271
SialkotPakistan 11,4117,091
SibbiPakistan 11,4477,113
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7114,792
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1843,843
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0008,700
SandomierzPoland 7,1934,470
SniezkaPoland 6,8324,246
SuwalkiPoland 7,0554,384
SzczecinPoland 6,6234,116
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7633,581
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4432,761
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6351,637
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0479,350
Satu MareRomania 7,4454,626
SibiuRomania 7,6504,754
SulinaRomania 8,0414,997
SadrinskRussia 8,6815,395
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0614,388
SalekhardRussia 7,7464,813
SaratovRussia 8,4125,227
SejmcanRussia 7,7444,812
SelagoncyRussia 8,1395,058
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1945,713
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3525,811
SmolenskRussia 7,4944,657
SociRussia 8,7435,433
SortovalaRussia 6,9674,330
SuntarRussia 8,5595,319
SurgutRussia 8,4195,232
SverdlovskRussia 8,5135,290
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7494,816
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7961,737
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4345,862
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8368,598
SingaporeSingapore 15,3919,564
SliacSlovakia 7,1624,451
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0326,855
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8306,730
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8473,633
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0003,728
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8613,642
SevilleSpain 5,9863,720
SennarSudan 10,6996,649
ShambatSudan 10,4526,495
ShendiSudan 10,4426,488
StenseleSweden 6,1993,852
StockholmSweden 6,5084,044
StorlienSweden 6,0433,755
SundsvallSweden 6,3253,931
SantisSwitzerland 6,6094,107
SongeaTanzania 12,6727,874
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6358,473
SongkhlaThailand 14,7399,159
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9278,654
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5139,018
SurinThailand 13,8908,631
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1925,091
SokodeTogo 8,3475,187
SfaxTunisia 7,4234,613
SousseTunisia 7,3514,568
SamsunTurkey 8,7235,420
SiirtTurkey 9,3285,796
SivasTurkey 8,8855,521
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4686,505
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4343,377
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2193,243
SarataUkraine 7,9744,955
SarnyUkraine 7,4384,622
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3355,179
SumyUkraine 7,9074,913
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2186,971
SaltoUruguay 8,2005,096
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8022,363
Safford, AzUsa 3,0461,893
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 614381
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,437893
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,172728
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,473915
Salem, InUsa 795494
Salem, OrUsa 3,7652,340
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9491,833
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3391,454
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2931,425
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6672,279
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9072,428
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6351,638
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8922,418
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,499932
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8502,392
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8502,392
Santuck, ScUsa 736457
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 928576
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 979608
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0921,300
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Scottsburg, InUsa 795494
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6802,287
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6792,286
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7101,063
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6472,266
Selma, AlUsa 1,289801
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 337209
Seymour, InUsa 795494
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 745463
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5061,557
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7451,085
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6461,023
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6841,046
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 812504
Southport, NcUsa 698434
Sparta, IlUsa 1,130702
Spencer, WvUsa 380236
Spickard, MoUsa 1,430888
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3202,063
Spooner, WiUsa 1,370851
Springfield, IlUsa 1,091678
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,471914
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5384,063
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,519944
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,170727
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,155718
Stamford, CtUsa 256159
State College, PaUsa 10767
State University, MsUsa 1,347837
State University, NmUsa 2,8421,766
Staunton, VaUsa 299186
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5291,571
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,287800
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8022,363
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,551964
Storrs, CtUsa 425264
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6151,003
Summerville, ScUsa 853530
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5172,186
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,388863
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 329204
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4086,468
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6252,252
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7132,307
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2622,648
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1023,792
SocotraYemen 12,2527,614
SenangaZambia 12,0027,458
SerenjeZambia 12,3957,702
SeshekeZambia 12,1827,570
SolweziZambia 11,9967,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -